( Dutch, 1876 - 1967 )
M'n geeuwende baby
watercolor and gouache on paper
measured within passe-partout
monogrammed and titled on back of mount, signed l.r.
Portrait of a lady
Painting class
Sketch of a town
De schilder en zijn modellen
Circus Médrano met drie rijders op het ongezadelde paard
Bridge on the Seine
Spanish Dancers
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )